Lamahuang, China Page

Other names: 拉马荒

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6392 Longitude 123.1894 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 123° 11' 22E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11075

Weather Charts


Lamahuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamahuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamahuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiazi (1.6 nm)
Wanglianhe Wobu (2.6 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (3.7 nm)
Lijia Wobu (3.6 nm)
Wangjia Wobu (1.0 nm)
Gujiazi (1.9 nm)
Nijia Wobu (2.4 nm)
Yangjia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Xinchengbao (3.6 nm)
Daqijia Wobu (4.4 nm)
Qijia Wobu (4.3 nm)
Xiaoqijia Wobu (4.7 nm)
Zhendong (1.6 nm)
Shanjia Wobu (3.6 nm)
Kongjia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Caojia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Xiaoxintun (2.8 nm)
Leijia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Biantaizi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 35 nm E 100
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 47 nm S 166
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 61 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 70 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 93 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.1 nm NW 123rd meridian east
16.7 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
19.4 nm SE Tiefa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:54 2016