Xinchengbao, China Page

Other names: 新城堡

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6945 Longitude 123.1573 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 42° 41' 40N Long (DMS) 123° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14441

Weather Charts


Xinchengbao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinchengbao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinchengbao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renjia Wobu (2.3 nm)
Wujianfang (3.1 nm)
Tangsengmiao (3.0 nm)
Qijia Wobu (0.8 nm)
Shenyang Wobu (2.4 nm)
Xiaomolike (2.3 nm)
Damolike (3.1 nm)
Liujia Wobu (4.1 nm)
Jielitai (3.9 nm)
Daqijia Wobu (1.5 nm)
Yangjia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Xiaoqijia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Gujiazi (2.2 nm)
Nijia Wobu (1.3 nm)
Wujiazi (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Lamahuang (3.6 nm)
Niebu Wopeng (3.4 nm)
Wanglianhe Wobu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 37 nm E 105
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 50 nm S 165
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 64 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 66 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 96 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W 123rd meridian east
9.2 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
19.1 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
22.5 nm SE Tiefa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:17 2016