Wujianfang, China Page

Other names: 五间房

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.7276 Longitude 123.1036 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 123° 6' 13E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17491

Weather Charts


Wujianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujianfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianxintun (2.5 nm)
Houxinli (2.9 nm)
Hepingjie (2.8 nm)
Linjia Wobu (1.5 nm)
Xiwangjia Wobu (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Sijiazi (4.0 nm)
Damolike (1.1 nm)
Xiaomolike (1.1 nm)
Qijia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Xinchengbao (3.1 nm)
Shenyang Wobu (3.0 nm)
Daqijia Wobu (3.6 nm)
Tangsengmiao (2.0 nm)
Renjia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Chaoyangbu (3.3 nm)
Huangjia Wobu (4.0 nm)
Gaiding Wobu (4.1 nm)
Niebu Wopeng (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 40 nm E 107
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 53 nm S 163
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 67 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 63 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 97 nm S 186 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W 123rd meridian east
11.6 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
22.0 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
24.8 nm NE Xiliao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:22 2016