Xiaoxintun, China Page

Other names: 小辛屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.5920 Longitude 123.1895 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 42° 35' 31N Long (DMS) 123° 11' 22E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12168

Weather Charts


Xiaoxintun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxintun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxintun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijia Wobu (1.7 nm)
Taolian Wobu (2.9 nm)
Wanglianhe Wobu (3.3 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (3.5 nm)
Caojia Wobu (1.5 nm)
Lamahuang (2.8 nm)
Zhendong (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Wobu (3.8 nm)
Wujiazi (3.9 nm)
Gujiazi (4.7 nm)
Nijia Wobu (5.1 nm)
Biantaizi (2.1 nm)
Jiangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.9 nm)
Daxintun (2.5 nm)
Kangpingxian Luchang (3.3 nm)
Huanggangzi (3.8 nm)
Qianjin (4.9 nm)
Chenwushitun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 44 nm S 165
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 46 nm S 173
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 58 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 72 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 90 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.9 nm NW 123rd meridian east
16.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
17.8 nm SE Tiefa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:20 2016