Sankeshu, China Page

Other names: 三棵树

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6932 Longitude 123.2548 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 42° 41' 36N Long (DMS) 123° 15' 17E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10675

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sankeshu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankeshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankeshu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Gujiazi (2.9 nm)
Xiaoqijia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Daqijia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Nanjia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Beiyupu (2.4 nm)
Jielitai (3.5 nm)
Yuejia Wobu (4.3 nm)
Fangjia Wobu (1.6 nm)
Taodaitun (2.0 nm)
Dongwukeshu (1.9 nm)
Paoziyan (3.2 nm)
Wuguanyingzi (3.1 nm)
Shanjia Wobu (1.0 nm)
Kongjia Wobu (2.3 nm)
Aohantun (3.2 nm)
Zhendong (4.1 nm)
Houxiaofangshen (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 33 nm E 107
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 50 nm S 170
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 64 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 69 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 96 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.5 nm W 123rd meridian east
15.1 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
19.4 nm SE Tiefa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:17 2016