Xinfangzi, China Page

Other names: 新房子

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8568 Longitude 107.0770 Altitude (feet) 3759
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 37E Altitude (meters) 1145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9108

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datu (1.5 nm)
Xiaomiwan (2.0 nm)
Shaojia'ao (2.7 nm)
Yaoguanchang (2.8 nm)
Tongziping (3.0 nm)
Shangtiandong (3.0 nm)
Madong (1.4 nm)
Zengjia'ao (1.7 nm)
Xindong (2.1 nm)
Shuidong (2.5 nm)
Longpeng (2.5 nm)
Shuodong (2.8 nm)
Paomudong (1.4 nm)
Fendong (2.2 nm)
Xiongjian (2.7 nm)
Miaozidong (0.9 nm)
Yadong (1.8 nm)
Changshang (2.3 nm)
Xiazhai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 34 nm E 95 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 68 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 106 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.4 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
10.4 nm N List of power stations in China
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:33 2016