Fendong, China Page

Other names: 坟洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8711 Longitude 107.1150 Altitude (feet) 3513
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 1070
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8304

Weather Charts


Fendong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindong (1.5 nm)
Zengjia'ao (1.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.2 nm)
Madong (2.6 nm)
Caiwan (1.7 nm)
Longpeng (1.8 nm)
Juecaidong (2.4 nm)
Jiayan (3.1 nm)
Yingluanbu (3.3 nm)
Gongchang (0.8 nm)
Shendong (2.2 nm)
Dacao (2.3 nm)
Shuidong (2.5 nm)
Bajiaodong (2.6 nm)
Da'an (2.9 nm)
Paomudong (1.7 nm)
Xiongjian (2.2 nm)
Yadong (2.6 nm)
Sibai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 32 nm E 97 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 69 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 107 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
10.1 nm N List of power stations in China
10.1 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:11 2016