Shuidong, China Page

Other names: 水洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8687 Longitude 107.1610 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9641

Weather Charts


Shuidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongchang (1.7 nm)
Fendong (2.5 nm)
Xiongjian (3.0 nm)
Bajiaodong (1.0 nm)
Shendong (1.6 nm)
Da'an (1.8 nm)
Pingshi (2.8 nm)
Lagao (3.1 nm)
Nalang (1.8 nm)
Banyao (2.0 nm)
Banmo (2.1 nm)
Dulou (2.2 nm)
Yongli (3.0 nm)
Lahao (1.1 nm)
Dacao (1.3 nm)
Longgang (1.9 nm)
Dulou (2.6 nm)
Longmeng (2.7 nm)
Linna (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 29 nm E 97 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 69 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 108 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.3 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
11.3 nm NW List of power stations in China
11.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:50 2016