Shendong, China Page

Other names: 深垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8923 Longitude 107.1470 Altitude (feet) 2762
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 841
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7397

Weather Charts


Shendong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shendong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shendong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juecaidong (1.8 nm)
Caiwan (1.9 nm)
Fendong (2.2 nm)
Jiayan (2.9 nm)
Xindong (2.8 nm)
Longpeng (2.9 nm)
Longta (1.9 nm)
Dala (2.4 nm)
Yingluanbu (2.6 nm)
Shuidong (2.8 nm)
Da'an (0.7 nm)
Bajiaodong (0.8 nm)
Banyao (2.3 nm)
Pingshi (2.6 nm)
Lagao (2.7 nm)
Gongchang (1.4 nm)
Shuidong (1.6 nm)
Dacao (2.6 nm)
Lahao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 30 nm E 99 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 71 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 107 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.7 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
9.7 nm NW List of power stations in China
9.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:11 2016