Xiongjian, China Page

Other names: 雄简

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8350 Longitude 107.1210 Altitude (feet) 3471
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 1057
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10364

Weather Charts


Xiongjian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paomudong (1.3 nm)
Yadong (1.4 nm)
Changshang (2.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Miaozidong (3.1 nm)
Fendong (2.2 nm)
Gongchang (2.4 nm)
Zengjia'ao (3.4 nm)
Dacao (1.8 nm)
Longmeng (1.8 nm)
Kawucun (2.0 nm)
Longgang (2.2 nm)
Nali (2.9 nm)
Shuidong (3.0 nm)
Lahao (2.9 nm)
Sibai (0.9 nm)
Tongmi (1.5 nm)
Wayaodong (2.8 nm)
Longtong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 31 nm E 93 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 67 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 108 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.2 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
12.2 nm N List of power stations in China
12.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:39 2016