Paomudong, China Page

Other names: 泡木垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8463 Longitude 107.1000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9706

Weather Charts


Paomudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfangzi (1.4 nm)
Miaozidong (1.9 nm)
Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Datu (2.9 nm)
Fendong (1.7 nm)
Zengjia'ao (2.3 nm)
Gongchang (2.3 nm)
Xindong (2.5 nm)
Madong (2.6 nm)
Longpeng (2.9 nm)
Caiwan (3.3 nm)
Xiongjian (1.3 nm)
Sibai (2.1 nm)
Dacao (2.7 nm)
Yadong (0.9 nm)
Changshang (2.1 nm)
Tongmi (2.5 nm)
Wayaodong (3.0 nm)
Langan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 32 nm E 94 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 67 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 107 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
11.2 nm N List of power stations in China
11.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:50 2016