Datu, China Page

Other names: 大土

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8680 Longitude 107.0520 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8139

Weather Charts


Datu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoguanchang (1.3 nm)
Shangtiandong (1.5 nm)
Tongziping (2.0 nm)
Wufu (2.1 nm)
Sanzhaiyao (2.5 nm)
Pingli (2.5 nm)
Shuidong (1.8 nm)
Gelidong (2.3 nm)
Shuodong (2.3 nm)
Wujia Chadong (3.1 nm)
Madong (1.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.5 nm)
Zengjia'ao (2.2 nm)
Xindong (2.6 nm)
Longpeng (2.8 nm)
Xiaomiwan (1.0 nm)
Miaozidong (1.5 nm)
Shaojia'ao (2.1 nm)
Xiazhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 35 nm E 96 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 69 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 105 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.6 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
9.6 nm N List of power stations in China
9.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:37 2016