Shuodong, China Page

Other names: 说垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9035 Longitude 107.0700 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5421

Weather Charts


Shuodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelidong (1.5 nm)
Yankanshang (2.4 nm)
Yaoguanchang (2.5 nm)
Gandong (2.8 nm)
Wujia Chadong (0.7 nm)
Yangjia Shendong (1.8 nm)
Longma (1.9 nm)
Longpan (2.2 nm)
Dabayang (2.8 nm)
Xiabahao (2.7 nm)
Longpeng (1.4 nm)
Xindong (1.6 nm)
Jiayan (2.1 nm)
Caiwan (2.4 nm)
Shuidong (0.6 nm)
Madong (1.5 nm)
Zengjia'ao (1.6 nm)
Datu (2.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 34 nm E 99 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 71 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 104 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.5 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
7.5 nm N List of power stations in China
7.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:38 2016