Gelidong, China Page

Other names: 各立洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9056 Longitude 107.0430 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5655

Weather Charts


Gelidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yankanshang (1.1 nm)
Sanzhaiyao (1.5 nm)
Layangou (1.9 nm)
Sheshenbao (2.6 nm)
Longma (1.3 nm)
Gandong (1.8 nm)
Xiabahao (1.9 nm)
Yangjia Shendong (2.2 nm)
Xinglongping (2.2 nm)
Shuidong (1.2 nm)
Shuodong (1.5 nm)
Wujia Chadong (1.9 nm)
Zengjia'ao (2.9 nm)
Yaoguanchang (1.6 nm)
Madong (2.1 nm)
Datu (2.3 nm)
Wufu (2.3 nm)
Shangtiandong (2.4 nm)
Xiaomiwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 36 nm E 99 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 71 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 103 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.3 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
7.3 nm N List of power stations in China
7.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:50 2016