Paotun, China Page

Other names: 袍屯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3896 Longitude 107.0590 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8239

Weather Charts


Paotun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nacha (0.7 nm)
Tonggui (1.8 nm)
Nakun (2.8 nm)
Bahoudong (1.4 nm)
Quanping (1.6 nm)
Poxin (1.6 nm)
Ren'an (2.4 nm)
Xiajiangba (2.6 nm)
Shangdiaojing (3.4 nm)
Xiangdu (2.3 nm)
Tingshe (2.4 nm)
Bajun (2.6 nm)
Yangdong (2.7 nm)
Polou (0.9 nm)
Dadian (1.6 nm)
Xingren (2.3 nm)
Xingxing (2.5 nm)
Moutun (2.6 nm)
Peili (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 40 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 42 nm E 54 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm NW Xianren Bridge
27.0 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
29.6 nm W Lingyun County
32.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:27 2016