Dadian, China Page

Other names: 打电

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3682 Longitude 107.0760 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8245

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dadian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nacha (2.2 nm)
Moutun (2.7 nm)
Polou (0.7 nm)
Paotun (1.6 nm)
Xiangdu (2.3 nm)
Quanping (2.7 nm)
Bahoudong (2.8 nm)
Yangdong (3.2 nm)
Xiajiangba (3.3 nm)
Poxin (3.2 nm)
Bajun (1.3 nm)
Tingshe (1.6 nm)
Nongjiucun (2.4 nm)
Haohe (2.5 nm)
Xingxing (0.9 nm)
Xingren (1.1 nm)
Peili (1.6 nm)
Changba (2.5 nm)
Weidong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 39 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 42 nm E 52 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm NW Xianren Bridge
27.8 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
30.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
30.9 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:50 2016