Polou, China Page

Other names: 坡楼

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3772 Longitude 107.0680 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8237

Weather Charts


Polou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nacha (1.5 nm)
Moutun (2.5 nm)
Paotun (0.9 nm)
Quanping (2.1 nm)
Bahoudong (2.2 nm)
Poxin (2.5 nm)
Tonggui (2.7 nm)
Xiajiangba (2.9 nm)
Yangdong (2.9 nm)
Ren'an (3.2 nm)
Bajun (1.8 nm)
Tingshe (1.9 nm)
Xiangdu (2.2 nm)
Nongjiucun (3.0 nm)
Dadian (0.7 nm)
Xingren (1.5 nm)
Xingxing (1.6 nm)
Peili (2.1 nm)
Changba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 39 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 42 nm E 53 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm NW Xianren Bridge
27.4 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
30.2 nm W Lingyun County
31.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:37 2016