Bahoudong, China Page

Other names: 巴厚峒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4130 Longitude 107.0600 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8598

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bahoudong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahoudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahoudong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poxin (1.2 nm)
Tonggui (1.5 nm)
Nakun (2.2 nm)
Ren'an (1.0 nm)
Linlan (2.2 nm)
Shangdiaojing (2.2 nm)
Maqiang (2.4 nm)
Jialiang (3.1 nm)
Liangli (3.5 nm)
Quanping (0.7 nm)
Xiajiangba (1.9 nm)
Yangdong (2.0 nm)
Xiangdu (2.3 nm)
Shangyangwei (2.8 nm)
Tingshe (3.0 nm)
Nacha (1.3 nm)
Paotun (1.4 nm)
Polou (2.2 nm)
Dadian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 41 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 42 nm E 55 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm NW Xianren Bridge
27.2 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
29.7 nm W Lingyun County
33.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:57 2016