Shangdiaojing, China Page

Other names: 上吊井

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4393 Longitude 107.0870 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8913

Weather Charts


Shangdiaojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdiaojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdiaojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linlan (1.2 nm)
Ren'an (2.0 nm)
Maqiang (2.1 nm)
Jialiang (2.9 nm)
Liangli (3.1 nm)
Yayan (3.3 nm)
Pojiao (3.3 nm)
Shangyangwei (1.1 nm)
Shanghaolong (2.4 nm)
Nongmu (2.6 nm)
Honghui (2.7 nm)
Geluowan (3.0 nm)
Yangyou (3.1 nm)
Xiajiangba (1.2 nm)
Yangdong (1.4 nm)
Quanping (1.8 nm)
Bahoudong (2.2 nm)
Xiangdu (2.4 nm)
Paotun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 39 nm E 56 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 43 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm NW Xianren Bridge
28.9 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
31.2 nm W Lingyun County
33.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:27 2016