Shangyangwei, China Page

Other names: 上央尾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4353 Longitude 107.1060 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8783

Weather Charts


Shangyangwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyangwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyangwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdiaojing (1.1 nm)
Quanping (2.3 nm)
Linlan (2.3 nm)
Bahoudong (2.8 nm)
Ren'an (3.0 nm)
Maqiang (3.2 nm)
Honghui (2.0 nm)
Yayan (3.3 nm)
Shanghaolong (1.4 nm)
Nongmu (1.9 nm)
Geluowan (2.0 nm)
Yangyou (2.0 nm)
Bawang (2.5 nm)
Xiangqiao (2.9 nm)
Yangdong (1.1 nm)
Xiajiangba (1.1 nm)
Xiangdu (2.1 nm)
Babacun (3.1 nm)
Tingshe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 39 nm E 55 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 43 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm NW Xianren Bridge
29.9 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
32.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
32.5 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:09 2016