Xingren, China Page

Other names: 兴仁

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3518 Longitude 107.0670 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8262

Weather Charts


Xingren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moutun (2.1 nm)
Nongwang (2.8 nm)
Xiaonongfeng (3.3 nm)
Dadian (1.1 nm)
Polou (1.5 nm)
Paotun (2.3 nm)
Nacha (2.8 nm)
Xiangdu (3.4 nm)
Xingxing (1.0 nm)
Bajun (1.9 nm)
Changba (2.0 nm)
Nongjiucun (2.5 nm)
Tingshe (2.6 nm)
Weidong (2.6 nm)
Haohe (3.0 nm)
Peili (0.6 nm)
Renxiang (2.5 nm)
Mingshan (2.7 nm)
Gaotun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 38 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 43 nm E 51 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm NW Xianren Bridge
27.3 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
30.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
30.7 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:37 2016