Zhangwan, China Page

Other names: 张湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4957 Longitude 107.6390 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17838

Weather Charts


Zhangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazui (1.3 nm)
Puhe (1.7 nm)
Maojiahe (2.4 nm)
Donggouzui (2.8 nm)
Ranlijia (0.5 nm)
Zhonghutong (1.9 nm)
Shuangtong (3.1 nm)
Ranli (1.0 nm)
Sanquanliu (1.0 nm)
Tanggou (1.8 nm)
Zhoutangjia (2.1 nm)
Shangjiazui (2.6 nm)
Tianjia Yaoxian (0.7 nm)
Xiansheng (1.9 nm)
Pujiahe (2.0 nm)
Tielouli (2.2 nm)
Tielou (2.4 nm)
Maosihe Xicun (2.7 nm)
Maosi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 18 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 58 nm S 188
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 79 nm S 157
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 83 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 77 nm W 297 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Xifeng District
14.6 nm N Qingyang
17.1 nm SW Jingchuan County
22.4 nm SE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:18 2016