Wangjiazui, China Page

Other names: 王家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5077 Longitude 107.6170 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiahe (1.2 nm)
Yegouli (2.0 nm)
Zhifang (2.4 nm)
Maohe (2.8 nm)
Shuangtong (2.6 nm)
Laozhuang (2.7 nm)
Yinjiazui (2.7 nm)
Zuozui (2.9 nm)
Xiling (3.3 nm)
Ranlijia (1.2 nm)
Zhangwan (1.3 nm)
Zhonghutong (1.9 nm)
Ranli (1.8 nm)
Sanquanliu (2.3 nm)
Puhe (1.1 nm)
Tianjia Yaoxian (1.5 nm)
Pujiahe (2.4 nm)
Donggouzui (2.4 nm)
Maosihe Xicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm N 357 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 58 nm S 187
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 80 nm S 156
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 76 nm W 297 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 84 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Xifeng District
13.8 nm N Qingyang
16.7 nm SW Jingchuan County
23.7 nm SE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:37 2016