Shuangtong, China Page

Other names: 双桐

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5479 Longitude 107.6360 Altitude (feet) 4314
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 1314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22103

Weather Charts


Shuangtong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuozui (1.2 nm)
Laozhuang (1.2 nm)
Yinjiazui (2.3 nm)
Xiling (0.8 nm)
Nanli (1.0 nm)
Dahuwang (1.3 nm)
Xixiang (1.5 nm)
Shangliu (1.6 nm)
Xiaojin (2.3 nm)
Huangguanzhai (2.3 nm)
Hutong (2.5 nm)
Tuo'ao (1.8 nm)
Zhangshui Zhaojia (2.0 nm)
Zhangshui (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.3 nm)
Zhonghutong (1.5 nm)
Ranlijia (2.6 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.6 nm)
Ranli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 15 nm N 353 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 61 nm S 187
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 82 nm S 157
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 76 nm W 295 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 85 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Xifeng District
11.4 nm N Qingyang
19.0 nm SW Jingchuan County
24.5 nm SE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:51 2016