Xiling, China Page

Other names: 西岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5611 Longitude 107.6330 Altitude (feet) 4333
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 1320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22876

Weather Charts


Xiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixiang (0.8 nm)
Zuozui (1.0 nm)
Laozhuang (1.2 nm)
Yangzui (2.2 nm)
Shangliu (0.9 nm)
Xiaojin (1.6 nm)
Hutong (1.7 nm)
Tianxuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Hejiayao (2.6 nm)
Licheng (2.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Ruiling (2.5 nm)
Nanli (0.4 nm)
Dahuwang (1.0 nm)
Tuo'ao (1.8 nm)
Huangguanzhai (1.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Shuangtong (0.8 nm)
Zhonghutong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 14 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 62 nm S 187
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 83 nm S 157
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 75 nm W 294 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 86 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Xifeng District
10.6 nm N Qingyang
19.4 nm SW Jingchuan County
25.2 nm SE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:51 2016