Tielouli, China Page

Other names: 铁楼李

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4696 Longitude 107.6700 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17356

Weather Charts


Tielouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiansheng (0.3 nm)
Tianjia Yaoxian (2.1 nm)
Maosi (2.2 nm)
Maosihe Xicun (2.5 nm)
Pujiahe (2.6 nm)
Sanquanliu (1.2 nm)
Zhoutangjia (1.6 nm)
Tanggou (2.1 nm)
Ranli (2.3 nm)
Zhangwan (2.2 nm)
Shangjiazui (2.5 nm)
Ranlijia (2.5 nm)
Xiliu (2.2 nm)
Xizhuang (2.6 nm)
Fanjia (2.9 nm)
Tielou (0.5 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.2 nm)
Xiaoping (2.2 nm)
Liushan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 20 nm N 350 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 57 nm S 189
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 77 nm S 157
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 81 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 79 nm W 297 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N Xifeng District
16.2 nm N Qingyang
17.6 nm SW Jingchuan County
20.2 nm SE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:52 2016