Zhangjiazui, China Page

Other names: 张家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.8454 Longitude 103.0380 Altitude (feet) 8625
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 2628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Zhangjiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjunbu (0.5 nm)
Gangzigou (0.6 nm)
Sanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Shangyangwa (2.5 nm)
Xiamenzi (3.5 nm)
Jiebangou (2.5 nm)
Niejiawan (3.4 nm)
Xinmin (3.4 nm)
Huojiawan (4.1 nm)
Xiangyang (1.4 nm)
Shaotangou (2.3 nm)
Touduankou (2.6 nm)
Shangchanggou (2.8 nm)
Beixiang (3.2 nm)
Jinzui (3.1 nm)
Xinglonggou (3.7 nm)
Yaodong (1.1 nm)
Mahuang (2.7 nm)
Sunjiawan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 34 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 51 nm W 248 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 63 nm S 140
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 72 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm N Wushaoling Tunnel
21.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
21.9 nm NW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County
20.7 nm NE Yongdeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:35 2016