Huojiawan, China Page

Other names: 霍家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.9130 Longitude 103.0320 Altitude (feet) 8585
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 2616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Huojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heilin (1.9 nm)
Xiamenzi (3.3 nm)
Daoshun (0.7 nm)
Shimenxian (1.7 nm)
Dayeconggou (1.9 nm)
Datang (3.0 nm)
Mazigou (3.4 nm)
Damayinggou (3.9 nm)
Niejiawan (1.1 nm)
Xinmin (2.4 nm)
Shangchanggou (3.3 nm)
Liangchagou (3.4 nm)
Jiebangou (2.2 nm)
Shangyangwa (3.1 nm)
Sanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Gangzigou (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiazui (4.1 nm)
Shaotangou (3.9 nm)
Jiangjunbu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 37 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 52 nm W 244 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 68 nm N 341
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 66 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Wushaoling Tunnel
18.5 nm NW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County
19.7 nm E Yongdeng County
24.9 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:07 2016