Xinmin, China Page

Other names: 新民

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.8928 Longitude 103.0750 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Xinmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiebangou (0.9 nm)
Niejiawan (1.3 nm)
Huojiawan (2.4 nm)
Daoshun (2.9 nm)
Sanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dayeconggou (2.9 nm)
Damayinggou (4.0 nm)
Liangchagou (1.5 nm)
Maquangou (2.2 nm)
Huojiatai (3.2 nm)
Shangchanggou (1.1 nm)
Shaotangou (2.0 nm)
Xiangyang (3.3 nm)
Jinzui (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazui (3.4 nm)
Gangzigou (3.3 nm)
Touduankou (3.9 nm)
Jiangjunbu (3.8 nm)
Xinglonggou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 34 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 54 nm W 246 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 64 nm S 143
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 70 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N Wushaoling Tunnel
18.0 nm E Yongdeng County
20.8 nm NW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County
24.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:47 2016