Shangchanggou, China Page

Other names: 上长沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.8761 Longitude 103.0830 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Shangchanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiebangou (1.2 nm)
Niejiawan (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiazui (2.8 nm)
Gangzigou (3.0 nm)
Sanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Huojiawan (3.3 nm)
Jiangjunbu (3.3 nm)
Xinmin (1.1 nm)
Liangchagou (1.9 nm)
Maquangou (2.6 nm)
Huojiatai (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Shaotangou (0.9 nm)
Jinzui (2.3 nm)
Xiangyang (2.5 nm)
Touduankou (2.9 nm)
Xinglonggou (2.9 nm)
Beixiang (3.6 nm)
Yaodong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 33 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 54 nm W 247 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 63 nm S 143
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 71 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N Wushaoling Tunnel
18.0 nm E Yongdeng County
21.8 nm NW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County
23.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:35 2016