Zhoujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 周家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.8670 Longitude 103.1450 Altitude (feet) 7713
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 2350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Zhoujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huojiatai (1.2 nm)
Jinzui (2.6 nm)
Shangchanggou (3.0 nm)
Shaotangou (3.1 nm)
Touduankou (3.6 nm)
Xinmin (3.7 nm)
Fuqiangbu (2.6 nm)
Hejiatai (2.7 nm)
Maquangou (3.1 nm)
Liangchagou (3.0 nm)
Shitougou (3.7 nm)
Fuqiangbu (3.7 nm)
Tungouwan (2.3 nm)
Qingshuihe (3.3 nm)
Jiangjia Fentan (3.5 nm)
Xinglonggou (2.5 nm)
Luochengtan (3.1 nm)
Shangdaling (4.1 nm)
Beixiang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 31 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 60 nm S 144
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 56 nm W 249 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 72 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE Yongdeng County
17.7 nm NW Wushaoling Tunnel
24.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
24.2 nm NW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:33 2016