Tungouwan, China Page

Other names: 屯沟湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.8699 Longitude 103.1920 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Tungouwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tungouwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tungouwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Huojiatai (3.3 nm)
Xinglonggou (4.4 nm)
Maquangou (4.5 nm)
Mudian (2.8 nm)
Hejiatai (2.9 nm)
Fuqiangbu (3.3 nm)
Shitougou (4.0 nm)
Fuqiangbu (4.2 nm)
Toudaogou (5.4 nm)
Dajiayao (5.6 nm)
Ganjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Hejiaquan (3.9 nm)
Jiangjia Fentan (1.7 nm)
Qingshuihe (2.0 nm)
Luochengtan (2.5 nm)
Dayingwan (3.8 nm)
Hejiaying (4.7 nm)
Lujiazhuang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 29 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 59 nm S 146
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 58 nm W 250 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 73 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE Yongdeng County
18.8 nm NW Wushaoling Tunnel
26.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
25.8 nm NW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:35 2016