Yaodong, China Page

Other names: 窑洞

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.8279 Longitude 103.0400 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Yaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjunbu (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiazui (1.1 nm)
Gangzigou (1.5 nm)
Sanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Jiebangou (3.5 nm)
Shangyangwa (3.3 nm)
Shangchanggou (3.6 nm)
Niejiawan (4.4 nm)
Xiangyang (1.3 nm)
Mahuang (1.8 nm)
Touduankou (2.3 nm)
Shaotangou (2.8 nm)
Beixiang (2.7 nm)
Jinzui (3.1 nm)
Honglingtou (3.4 nm)
Xinglonggou (3.5 nm)
Sunjiawan (3.5 nm)
Pugouwan (4.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 33 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 51 nm W 249 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 62 nm S 139
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 73 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N Wushaoling Tunnel
20.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
22.8 nm NW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County
21.0 nm NE Yongdeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:07 2016