Xiamenzi, China Page

Other names: 峡门子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.8795 Longitude 102.9780 Altitude (feet) 9245
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 58' 41E Altitude (meters) 2817
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6023

Weather Charts


Xiamenzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamenzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamenzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiatan (2.4 nm) Xinnong (1.4 nm)
Heilin (3.0 nm)
Daoshun (3.7 nm)
Shimenxian (4.1 nm)
Datang (4.9 nm)
Weijitan (5.7 nm)
Shangyangwa (1.1 nm)
Sanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Gangzigou (3.0 nm)
Huojiawan (3.3 nm)
Jiangjunbu (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazui (3.5 nm)
Niejiawan (3.6 nm)
Jiebangou (3.9 nm)
Xifangou (3.5 nm)
Xicha (4.6 nm)
Yaodong (4.3 nm)
Wuquan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 37 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 49 nm W 245 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 69 nm N 343
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 66 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N Wushaoling Tunnel
18.6 nm NW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County
22.3 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
22.7 nm E Yongdeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:07 2016