Zhaizijie, China Page

Other names: 寨子街

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5468 Longitude 106.6020 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Zhaizijie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizijie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Miaodi Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Shiwulipu (2.2 nm)
Zhaobu (2.3 nm)
Shanjiagou (2.6 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Ya'ergou (1.2 nm)
Wulidun (1.4 nm)
Bali (1.8 nm)
Tianmen (2.0 nm)
Taitong (0.6 nm)
Dangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Ya'ergou (1.8 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yushuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yushu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 37 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 51 nm E 72 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm S 211 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Kongtong District
9.4 nm E List of power stations in China
9.4 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
13.2 nm W Jingyuan County, Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016