Tianmen, China Page

Other names: 天门

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5474 Longitude 106.6430 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Tianmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulidun (0.8 nm)
Ya'ergou (1.5 nm)
Taitong (1.8 nm)
Zhaizijie (2.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Shapozi (1.1 nm)
Bali (1.1 nm)
Mahuangwan (2.4 nm)
Zhaobu (2.5 nm)
Shiwulipu (2.6 nm)
Liuhu (1.6 nm)
Tuba (1.9 nm)
Nantai (2.1 nm)
Pingliang (2.2 nm)
Jiawa (2.4 nm)
Yushuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yushu (2.2 nm)
Ya'ergou (2.1 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 38 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 49 nm E 71 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 70 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Kongtong District
7.5 nm E List of power stations in China
7.5 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
15.2 nm W Jingyuan County, Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:56 2016