Yushuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 榆树庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5141 Longitude 106.6320 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25719

Weather Charts


Yushuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yushu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ya'ergou (0.8 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Yindong Guanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Ya'ergou (1.3 nm)
Taitong (1.9 nm)
Tianmen (2.1 nm)
Wulidun (2.3 nm)
Zhaizijie (2.4 nm)
Ergou (1.6 nm)
Guijing (2.2 nm)
Tuba (2.2 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Gangou (1.9 nm)
Dawanli (2.5 nm)
Qiuchiwan (2.6 nm)
Maijia (2.5 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 39 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 50 nm E 69 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 68 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 71 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Kongtong District
7.6 nm E List of power stations in China
7.6 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
14.6 nm W Jingyuan County, Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:43 2016