Dangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 党家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5198 Longitude 106.5900 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25257

Weather Charts


Dangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyaoxia (1.4 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Liujiagou (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Taitong (1.4 nm)
Zhaizijie (1.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Miaodi Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Wulidun (2.7 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Ya'ergou (1.3 nm)
Ya'ergou (1.6 nm)
Yushuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yushu (2.1 nm)
Yindong Guanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Gangou (2.4 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 38 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm E 70 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm S 212 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Kongtong District
9.6 nm E List of power stations in China
9.6 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
12.5 nm W Jingyuan County, Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:36 2016