Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 官庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5630 Longitude 106.5940 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaodi Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Xigou (2.3 nm)
Shanjiagou (1.6 nm)
Shiwulipu (1.5 nm)
Zhaobu (1.6 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Yonghong (2.2 nm)
Ganjiagou (2.3 nm)
Xinli (2.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (0.4 nm)
Wulidun (1.8 nm)
Bali (1.9 nm)
Zhaizijie (1.0 nm)
Taitong (1.6 nm)
Jiangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Ya'ergou (2.2 nm)
Dangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Ya'ergou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 35 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 51 nm E 73 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 70 nm S 211 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Kongtong District
10.1 nm E List of power stations in China
10.1 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
13.0 nm W Jingyuan County, Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:36 2016