Shiwulipu, China Page

Other names: 十五里铺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5827 Longitude 106.6120 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Shiwulipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwulipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwulipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhaobu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanjiagou (1.2 nm)
Ganjiagou (1.8 nm)
Yonghong (1.8 nm)
Miaodi Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Liangxicun (1.4 nm)
Xinli (1.7 nm)
Xijiucun (2.7 nm)
Liangdongcun (1.5 nm)
Mahuangwan (2.0 nm)
Shapozi (2.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Bali (1.5 nm)
Wulidun (2.0 nm)
Zhaizijie (2.2 nm)
Taitong (2.6 nm)
Tianmen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 35 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 50 nm E 74 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm S 211 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Kongtong District
9.8 nm SE List of power stations in China
9.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
14.2 nm W Jingyuan County, Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:31 2016