Gangou, China Page

Other names: 甘沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4850 Longitude 106.6160 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21619

Weather Charts


Gangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yindong Guanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Zhanggou Shiwan (2.4 nm)
Nanyaoxia (2.7 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Yushu (1.8 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Yushuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Ya'ergou (2.1 nm)
Dangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Ya'ergou (2.9 nm)
Taitong (3.3 nm)
Qiuchiwan (1.5 nm)
Ergou (2.1 nm)
Maijia (2.5 nm)
Xishan (2.9 nm)
Dawanli (0.7 nm)
Xiejiagou (0.8 nm)
Majiashan (2.0 nm)
Duanli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 40 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 51 nm E 68 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 71 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Kongtong District
8.4 nm E List of power stations in China
8.4 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
16.1 nm S Huating County, Gansu
13.9 nm W Jingyuan County, Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:01 2016