Zhanggou Shiwan, China Page

Other names: 张沟石湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4593 Longitude 106.5790 Altitude (feet) 6866
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 2092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15013

Weather Charts


Zhanggou Shiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggou Shiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggou Shiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mawu (1.3 nm)
Liujiashan (1.8 nm)
Shijiagou (2.5 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.7 nm)
An'er Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Yindong Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Nanyaoxia (2.8 nm)
Dangjiashan (3.7 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.6 nm)
Dawanli (2.1 nm)
Gangou (2.4 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Majiashan (2.9 nm)
Qiuchiwan (3.2 nm)
Duanli (1.4 nm)
Hua'erzui (2.1 nm)
Yueming (2.8 nm)
Xiamajiahe (2.8 nm)
Hougou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 41 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 53 nm E 67 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 70 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Kongtong District
10.4 nm E List of power stations in China
10.4 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
14.6 nm S Huating County, Gansu
12.5 nm W Jingyuan County, Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:06 2016