Qiuchiwan, China Page

Other names: 湫池湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4712 Longitude 106.6420 Altitude (feet) 5403
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 1646
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21155

Weather Charts


Qiuchiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuchiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuchiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawanli (1.2 nm)
Gangou (1.5 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.8 nm)
Yindong Guanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Ergou (1.7 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Yushu (2.5 nm)
Yushuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Guijing (2.7 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Ya'ergou (3.2 nm)
Maijia (1.4 nm)
Xiashanlangpo (2.1 nm)
Wupo (2.2 nm)
Xiantai (2.4 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Majiashan (0.9 nm)
Xishan (1.4 nm)
Heinancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 41 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 50 nm E 66 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 69 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Kongtong District
7.3 nm E List of power stations in China
7.3 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
15.4 nm S Huating County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:05 2016