Majiashan, China Page

Other names: 马家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4564 Longitude 106.6380 Altitude (feet) 5311
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 1618
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17717

Weather Charts


Majiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiagou (1.9 nm)
Duanli (2.9 nm)
Hua'erzui (3.1 nm)
Qiuchiwan (0.9 nm)
Dawanli (1.4 nm)
Gangou (2.0 nm)
Maijia (2.1 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Ergou (2.6 nm)
Yindong Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Yushu (3.4 nm)
Yushuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xishan (1.1 nm)
Heinancun (2.6 nm)
Xiantai (2.4 nm)
Xiashanlangpo (2.7 nm)
Wupo (2.8 nm)
Shengjiawan (3.0 nm)
Sandaogou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 42 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 51 nm E 66 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Kongtong District
7.7 nm E List of power stations in China
7.7 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
14.5 nm S Huating County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:22 2016