Xiawazi, China Page

Other names: 下洼子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.3500 Longitude 102.1260 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29637

Weather Charts


Xiawazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhuangzi (1.3 nm)
Hedongbu (1.4 nm)
Shawo (3.4 nm)
Loudou (3.3 nm)
Beishawo (3.7 nm)
Hexipu (4.5 nm)
Zhangjia Laozhuang (1.0 nm)
Aimenzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xia'aimen (3.1 nm)
Shanwan (4.3 nm)
Mengjia Dawan (4.7 nm)
Simen (0.8 nm)
Shatanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Shangsanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Zongjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Huangjiaquan (1.9 nm)
Kaihuangdui (4.4 nm)
Tufosi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 15 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 30 nm S 136
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 56 nm N 336 Okay Airways
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 73 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 101 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
4.2 nm S Yongchang County
10.9 nm NE Jinchuan District
12.5 nm S Zhelaizhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:01 2016