Mengjia Dawan, China Page

Other names: 孟家大湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.4285 Longitude 102.1380 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18084

Weather Charts


Mengjia Dawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Dawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Dawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shawo (4.0 nm)
Beishawo (4.0 nm)
Guangzhoulu (4.5 nm)
Xipo (5.8 nm)
Longjing (1.6 nm)
Panjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhongpai (3.5 nm)
Bianwaitou (3.7 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Xiwan (4.4 nm)
Shanwan (0.6 nm)
Xia'aimen (1.8 nm)
Aimenzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia Laozhuang (3.8 nm)
Simen (4.3 nm)
Xiawazi (4.7 nm)
Hedongbu (4.6 nm)
Xizhuangzi (5.1 nm)
Zongjiazhuang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 12 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 33 nm S 142
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 52 nm N 334 Okay Airways
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 72 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 105 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
9.0 nm S Yongchang County
7.6 nm NE Jinchuan District
17.0 nm S Zhelaizhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:25 2016