Xia'aimen, China Page

Other names: 下隘门,Xia’aimen

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.4011 Longitude 102.1210 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31983

Weather Charts


Xia'aimen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'aimen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'aimen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shawo (2.5 nm)
Beishawo (2.6 nm)
Hexipu (4.6 nm)
Shanwan (1.3 nm)
Mengjia Dawan (1.8 nm)
Longjing (3.2 nm)
Panjiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Zhongpai (4.9 nm)
Aimenzhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhangjia Laozhuang (2.2 nm)
Hedongbu (2.8 nm)
Simen (2.9 nm)
Xiawazi (3.1 nm)
Xizhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Zongjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Shatanzhuang (4.6 nm)
Huangjiaquan (4.8 nm)
Loudou (4.5 nm)
Shangsanzhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 13 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 32 nm S 139
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 53 nm N 335 Okay Airways
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 71 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 103 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
7.3 nm S Yongchang County
9.1 nm NE Jinchuan District
15.6 nm S Zhelaizhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:25 2016