Shangsanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 上三庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.3419 Longitude 102.1880 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 31N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4043

Weather Charts


Shangsanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shatanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Huangjiaquan (2.2 nm)
Simen (2.3 nm)
Zongjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Laozhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiawazi (3.0 nm)
Aimenzhuang (4.2 nm)
Xizhuangzi (4.2 nm)
Hedongbu (4.3 nm)
Xia'aimen (4.7 nm)
Longjing (5.6 nm)
Shanwan (5.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Goujiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Qingshanbu (3.6 nm)
Liuxinzhuang (4.6 nm)
Dazhaizi (4.0 nm)
Kaihuangdui (4.2 nm)
Xujiawan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 14 nm N 32 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 27 nm S 139
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 58 nm N 334 Okay Airways
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 76 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 102 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Yongchang County
4.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
9.6 nm NE Jinchuan District
11.7 nm S Zhelaizhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:01 2016