Simen, China Page

Other names: 寺门

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.3565 Longitude 102.1420 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21681

Weather Charts


Simen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawazi (0.8 nm)
Xizhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Hedongbu (2.1 nm)
Shawo (3.8 nm)
Beishawo (4.1 nm)
Loudou (4.1 nm)
Zhangjia Laozhuang (0.7 nm)
Aimenzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xia'aimen (2.9 nm)
Shanwan (3.9 nm)
Mengjia Dawan (4.3 nm)
Longjing (4.9 nm)
Shangsanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Goujiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Zongjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Shatanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Huangjiaquan (2.0 nm)
Kaihuangdui (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 14 nm N 41 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 29 nm S 137
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 56 nm N 335 Okay Airways
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 73 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 102 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
4.7 nm S Yongchang County
10.1 nm NE Jinchuan District
12.7 nm S Zhelaizhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:20 2016