Kaihuangdui, China Page

Other names: 开荒队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.2793 Longitude 102.1470 Altitude (feet) 5990
Lat (DMS) 38° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 1825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Kaihuangdui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihuangdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihuangdui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longkou (2.8 nm)
Tufosi (2.9 nm)
Huangjiaquan (2.7 nm)
Shatanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zongjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiawazi (4.4 nm)
Shangsanzhuang (4.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Simen (4.6 nm)
Xizhuangzi (4.7 nm)
Xujiawan (1.3 nm)
Xiasiba (1.8 nm)
Liujia Shanwan (3.0 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Liushangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yubao (3.5 nm)
Jijia Shangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhangnanzhuang (4.4 nm)
Qingshan Fenchang Wudui (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 18 nm N 30 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 26 nm E 131
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 60 nm N 337 Okay Airways
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 75 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 98 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Yongchang County
6.2 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
8.1 nm S Zhelaizhai
13.8 nm NE Jinchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:19 2016